Abandoned Vehicle - On Public Property Archived

1701-1711 Shepherd St Nw Washington, DC 20011, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4496295

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Abandoned Vehicle - On Public Property

Viewed:

140 times

Neighborhood:

Petworth

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

18-00271507

Tagged:

traffic

Description

apparently abandoned Chevy HHR on south side of Shepherd NW in Crestwood, faded traffic ticket on windscreen, flat tire, Colorado plates


2 Comments

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

  • Closed DC 311 (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.