Acknowledged by: Richmond, VA

Overgrown Lots in roundabout Acknowledged

Intersection Of Marshall And 31st Richmond, Virginia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4496653

Submitted To:

City of Richmond

Category:

Overgrown Lots

Viewed:

782 times

Neighborhood:

Church Hill

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

284181

Description

Does the City of Richmond have any landscaping plans for the current roundabout located at 31st and Marshall? Right now it is a circle of overgrown weeds. That space deserves a tree and some bushes, like the one at 30th and Marshall and other roundabouts in the city.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.