Acknowledged by: City of Ann Arbor

Flooding in street or yard Acknowledged

2266-2268 Pittsfield Blvd Ann Arbor, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4496963

Submitted To:

City of Ann Arbor

Category:

Flooding in street or yard

Viewed:

345 times

Neighborhood:

Ann Arbor

Reported via:

https://www.a2gov.org

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

338998

Description

Underground water lines recently serviced by city appear to be leaking, very malodorous

also asked...
Q. Extent of flooding
A. Crossing sidewalk
Q. Description of flooding
A. Other (Use comments section)
Q. Date of incident
A. 2018-05-29T04:13:00-04:00

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.