Acknowledged by: City of Detroit

Street Light Out Acknowledged

12800-13098 Ellen Ave Detroit, Michigan, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4498529

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Other - Not within City jurisdiction

Viewed:

786 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

The street light has been out for years and perhaps it can be converted to the new LED light.

also asked...
Q. Where is the light located? Please provide closest address or intersection.
A. Located behind 2034 Glendale and Ellen Ave

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged Detroit Public Lighting Authority - CC (Registered User)

  • Detroit Public Lighting Authority - CC (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.