Sign and Marking Concern Acknowledged

11100 Broken Land Parkway Columbia, MD Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 5655

Issue ID:

4498984

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Sign and Marking Concern

Viewed:

214 times

Neighborhood:

Columbia

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, road safety

Description

New 4-Way stop sign placed at Twin Rivers Rd & Brokeland Pkwy. Resident advises no one is stopping at the signs and advises she is almost T-boned every day at this intersection.
Can something else be done for safety (additional warnings, police presence)

also asked...
Q. Select the issue
A. Other, please describe

4 Comments

  • Ricky F (Verified Official)

  • Shirley S (Verified Official)

  • Diane B (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Diane B (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.