Roadway & Drainage Concern Acknowledged

5100 Talbots Landing ellicott city, Maryland Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 260

Issue ID:

4499307

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Roadway & Drainage Concern

Viewed:

108 times

Reported:

on

Description

The shoulder of the road from intersection of Ilchester and Talbots Landing on the south side is eroded and rutted and getting progressively worse after each rainstorm. Please consider installing a concrete curb similar to the one at Ilchester and Font Road intersection and no parking/stopping signs along the beginning of Talbots Landing. My driveway has significant sediment buildup from the last two heavy rains from the uncontrolled runoff from the lack of grass and regular vehicle traffic on the shoulder.


7 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.