Acknowledged by: Richmond, VA

Sidewalk Acknowledged

7 N. Sheppard Street Unit 2, Richmond, Virginia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 135

Issue ID:

4499373

Submitted To:

City of Richmond

Category:

Other

Viewed:

192 times

Neighborhood:

The Museum District

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

284341

Tagged:

tree, sidewalk

Description

Around 5 years ago the city removed a tree and left the sidewalk too bumpy for our neighbor in a wheelchair to be able to ride on the sidewalk or for strollers to go by.


1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.