Illegal Dumping Archived

46 Mansfield Street New Haven, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4499503

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

386 times

Neighborhood:

Dixwell

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, sidewalk

Description

This house is always dumping their trash onto the curb. The majority of the trash is not in bins and is not in closed bags. Garbage spills out onto the sidewalk and blows into neighbors yards. This is an ongoing problem.


5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.