Standing water behind fence and in yard Archived

1023 Fairway Avenue Glen Burnie, Maryland Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 205

Issue ID:

4500222

Submitted To:

Inspection and Permits

Category:

Drainage Complaint

Viewed:

276 times

Neighborhood:

Glen Burnie

Reported:

on

Description

There is a large body of standing water behind my fence and my neighbors’. It comes into my yard as well when it rains a lot posing a drowning danger for my toddler son

also asked...
Q. Activity
A. Standing Water

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Anne Arundel County Admin (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged I & P Complaints (Registered User)

  • BOH-Admin (Verified Official)

  • Closed Tameka Smith (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.