Pris en compte par: Richmond, VA

Weeds/plants obstructing traffic visibility Reconnu

1090 Idlewood Ave Richmond, Virginia Montrer sur la carte Masquer la carte
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

ID du Problème:

4500557

Submitted To:

City of Richmond

Catégorie:

Overgrown Lots

Vues:

167 fois

A signalé:

le

Service Request ID:

284412

Description

Overgrown weeds/plants are obstructing the view of traffic in the new traffic circle at Grayland & Idlewood. The circle is built on top of a hill. When coming off of the Downtown Expressway and approaching the circle, visibility to the left (of traffic moving westbound on Idlewood into the circle) is significantly obstructed by plants on the I-195 side of the circle. I have had a number of close calls in this circle due to limited visibility.


Post a New Comment

4 Commentaire

Nouveau commentaire

Les changements d'états publics ne sont pas disponibles pour ce problème.