Acknowledged by: Gloucester, MA

Tree Issues Acknowledged

92 Centennial Ave Gloucester 01930, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2075

Issue ID:

4500729

Submitted To:

Gloucester, MA

Category:

Tree Issues

Viewed:

232 times

Neighborhood:

Gloucester

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

Clark’s Cemetery has two uprooted trees are leaning on another tree. These trees will fall on headstones. The app will not allow me to set 122R Centennial Ave as the address.

also asked...
Q. Is the tree blocking a road or sidewalk
A. NO

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.