Other Archived

East Hillsdale Boulevard Foster City, CA 94404, United States of America Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4500772

Submitted To:

City of Foster City

Category:

Water (Leak)

Viewed:

220 times

Neighborhood:

Foster City

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Stagnant water draining across the pedway forcing joggers, walkers, and cyclists to walk, jog or ride through it. Water is disgusting and a potential breeding ground for mosquitoes and who knows what else, seems like a health hazard to me. This has been reported before with no action. Maybe the county health department needs to be notified? Water seems to be bubbling up from below ground, no obvious source.


Post a New Comment

8 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.