Water Systems Issues Archived

2816 11th St N Saint Petersburg 33704, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2910

Issue ID:

4500858

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Water Systems Issues

Viewed:

66 times

Reported:

on

Description

The water was shut off today for part of our neighborhood with no advanced notice. Came home to this.

It eventually ran clear, but I have no idea if this is safe to use.

I’m disappointed we didn’t have a notice with instructions on our door.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Problem with city water equipment

Post a New Comment

7 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 6 (Verified Official)

  • WRCustomer Relations (Verified Official)

  • WRCustomer Relations (Verified Official)

  • Closed WSM2 (Verified Official)

  • MK (Registered User)

  • MK (Registered User)

  • MK (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.