Grass and Weeds Mowing Archived

2601 24th St Ne Washington, DC 20018, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 54760

Issue ID:

4501037

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Grass and Weeds Mowing

Viewed:

45 times

Neighborhood:

Brentwood

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

18-00274717

Description

The public space that surrounds the vacant lot at 24th and Douglas St NE has grass/weeds that need to be mowed. The Douglas and the 24th Street side need to be mowed.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

  • Closed DC 311 (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.