CAT Route Info board not displaying correctly Archived

216 South Blount Street Raleigh, NC Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 5750

Issue ID:

450229

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Signals / Signs

Viewed:

1712 times

Neighborhood:

Central

Reported:

on

Description

The CAT routes are not listed in order of the route numbers
(affecting single digit routes [1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9] the most)
if you add a zero ( 0 ) in front of single digit routes
( 01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 ) then they will display
correctly (due to the way sorting in Windows computers work)

I am referring to the LED Info board that lists the time til a route arrives in Moore Square Transit Station


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • Big Swagg (Guest)

  • Adam (Guest)

  • Closed City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.