Signage Archived

Belt Route Salt Lake City, Utah Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4502544

Submitted To:

Utah DOT

Category:

Signage

Viewed:

134 times

Neighborhood:

Salt Lake City

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs

Description

Please put a sign PRIOR to 700 N when 2100 N is closed so those of us needing to exit can do so at 700 N instead of going down to Redwood. Thank you.

also asked...
Q. What direction were you traveling when you noticed a problem?
A. Northbound
Q. What type of problem did you notice?
A. Sign missing or damaged

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • Holli (Registered User)

  • Superthaix (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged UDOT Region 2 (Verified Official)

  • Tim - UDOT Region 2 Communications (Verified Official)

  • Closed Becky - UDOT Communications (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.