Acknowledged by: Pinellas County

Traffic Sign or Signal Issue Acknowledged

120 Ulmerton Road Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4502811

Submitted To:

Pinellas County

Category:

Traffic Signal Issue

Viewed:

211 times

Neighborhood:

St. Petersburg

Reported:

on

Description

The turning signal is not providing drivers with a left turn green arrow. It stayed red through three cycles, that I witnessed. People were either running the light or pulling into the travel lane causing a serious safety hazard. It was also raining, causing more visibility issues. This is a very busy intersection in morning traffic and I have seen the issue before. Someone is going to get hurt if this issue is not repaired.

also asked...
Q. At what time of day did you experience the problem occurring?
A. mornings

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.