Acknowledged by: Gloucester, MA

Sidewalk Issue Acknowledged

140 E Main St Gloucester 01930, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 6370

Issue ID:

4503298

Submitted To:

Gloucester, MA

Category:

Sidewalk Issue

Viewed:

150 times

Neighborhood:

Gloucester

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, sidewalk

Description

The low hanging trees over the sidewalk make it impossible to travel in this area safely, since the road is too narrow to step off the sidewalk when I encounter these heavy branches. Please trim them.

also asked...
Q. What is the problem?
A. Obstructed Sidewalk
Q. Is the affected sidewalk in front of a business or a residence?
A. Residence

7 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.