Abandoned Vehicle Open

1431 Beach Park Blvd Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4503752

Submitted To:

City of Foster City

Category:

Abandoned Vehicle

Viewed:

421 times

Neighborhood:

Foster City

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

This car has been parked in the same spot/street for two months. As a residents I know our cars can not be parked in the same spot more than three days. Street parking is everybody, it is not suppose to be storage for other's vehicles. Cars should be monitored more for the residents by the city.

also asked...
Q. Description (make, model, color) of vehicle:
A. Black Toyota Camry
Q. Location of abandoned vehicle:
A. 1431 Beach Park Blvd
Q. How long (72 hours or more) has the vehicle been there?
A. 2 months

1 Comment

New Comment

I want to...