Human feces in gutter next to residential housing Open

Locksley Ave Oakland, CA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 240

Issue ID:

4504024

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Other City Services

Viewed:

427 times

Neighborhood:

Shafter

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

816523

Tagged:

homeless

Description

There is a large pile of human feces and a large amount of toilet paper in the gutter on Locksley, near the empty lot on the corner or Locksley and Forest where homeless people have been sleeping. There is also human feces streaking the pillars in that empty lot.

also asked...
Q. ***PLEASE CHECK*** the LOCATION of your request, so we send the crew to the correct place. For mobile users, sometimes the GPS location is incorrect.
A. OK
Q. CALL (510) 615-5566 to report potential infrastructure emergencies. STOP, do not use the app or website.
A. This is not one of the issues listed here.

5 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Tiffany (Registered User)

  • oaksmoke (Registered User)

  • Baddragon (Registered User)

  • City of Oakland (Verified Official)

New Comment

I want to...