Road Hazard Archived

2200 Piedmont Avenue Berkeley California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4504642

Submitted To:

City of Berkeley

Category:

Other

Viewed:

112 times

Neighborhood:

Berkeley

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

121000403799

Description

There is small drainage grate that runs parallel to the road. A guy on a bike got his wheel caught in it. He went right over the handlebars headfirst onto the road. It's amazing he was able to walk away.


4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.