Clogged sewers Archived

Brook Street Jersey City, New Jersey Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4505141

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Water/ Sewer/ Flooding/Sinkhole Issues

Viewed:

19 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported:

on

Tagged:

blocked

Description

Sewers around Center and Brook Street, and also directly on Brook Street in the middle of the street are constantly clogged. Please send someone to address before this week due to weather report of rain. Flooding causes a foul odor that tends to linger. Thank you

also asked...
Q. Please check all that apply:
A. Flooding, Clogged Catch basin, Other (Describe below)
Q. Date incident began?
A. Every time it rains
Q. What type of property does this issue affect (please select all that apply):
A. Sidewalk or Driveway, Street
Q. Is it raining or does this issue occur only during/after rainfall?
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.