Roadway & Drainage Concern Archived

Centennial Lane Ellicott City, MD Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4505532

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Roadway & Drainage Concern

Viewed:

74 times

Neighborhood:

Ellicott City

Reported:

on

Description

The bike lanes on Centennial Lane are great,but worthless. How can any cyclist use them with the amount of tree debris all over the bike lanes? I noticed a sweeper even avoided cleaning the shoulder, please inspect


Post a New Comment

9 Comments

  • HWYS Office (Verified Official)

  • Amy Rill (Verified Official)

  • Chris G. (Registered User)

  • Sandra Petty (Registered User)

  • Tom M (Registered User)

  • Jim Barker (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Jim Barker (Verified Official)

  • Jim Barker (Verified Official)

  • Closed Jim Barker (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.