Water or Sanitary Sewer Inquiry Archived

45 Everett St Natick, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4505637

Submitted To:

Natick, MA

Category:

Storm Water Drainage/Flooding

Viewed:

593 times

Neighborhood:

Natick

Reported:

on

Tagged:

blocked

Description

Unfortunately the previous fix (piece of rubber) has either failed or been removed and this storm drain grate is clanking horribly. It is pretty frustrating as Loruso just installed this less than a year ago--so it would seem like they should come back and fix it. Now that it is summer and windows are open it's quite bothersome.

also asked...
Q. What is your inquiry or concern?
A. Grate is clanking again
Q. Please provide the street address related to the inquiry.
A. East corner of Cottage and Everett ST

7 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.