Other Archived

Pinellas Point Dr. South Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4506077

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Other

Viewed:

73 times

Reported via:

http://www.stpete.org

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

The entire stretch of Pinellas Point Dr. is deteriorating to the point where you can almost see what looks like bricks underneath. There are depressions and holes opening up near the Indian Mound.


8 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.