Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Codes Compliance Acknowledged

2515 20 St S Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4506166

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

85 times

Reported via:

http://www.stpete.org

Reported:

on

Description

Vacant lot full of trash.
Saw grass over a foot should be removed by the root. Large liquor bottles jammed into palm tree.
I respectfully request if city workers clean the lot, as they normally do. Do a little extra, clip the palm tree etc. People may be less likely to throw garbage if the property looks nice.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Overgrown vegetation

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.