Sloppy Contrator Work w/ No Cleanup Archived

11405 7th Street East Treasure Island, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 205

Issue ID:

4506176

Submitted To:

Treasure Island, FL

Category:

Other

Viewed:

70 times

Neighborhood:

Treasure Island

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Someone needs to address this please. Can't have contractors coming in and ruining our area and not replacing what they damaged. Thanks for your attention to this matter.

also asked...
Q. Please report an issue that you are unable to find in the Categories. Please use the address of the location you are reporting about.
A. 7th Street isle of palms halfway down the street. Contractors messed up grass and irrigation. Hold them accountable for the damage they incurred. Cost shouldn't have to be covered by City or residents.

Post a New Comment

9 Comments

New Comment

I want to...