Parks (Facility Maintenance Issue) Archived

1261 Roswell Riverwalk Trail Roswell, GA 30076, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 4695

Issue ID:

4506203

Submitted To:

Roswell, Georgia

Category:

Parks (Indoor Facility Maintenance Issue)

Viewed:

74 times

Neighborhood:

Roswell

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

not sure if this is parks or a row maintenance, but there is posion ivy growing around the bike rack along Riverside making it only usable for one bike. ideally poison ivy would be cleared so two bikes can use rack as intended. as a side note I moved the trash cans as they are placed so close to the bike rack as to not allow the bike rack to be used. they cannot be located directly adjacent to the bike rack. recommend leaving at least 3 feet in either direction of the rack to allow access. this is a a great spot along the Chattahoochee and love having this rack here to allow folks to stop and enjoy the shoals or if they are going to stop for fishing. third note the trash cans were filled with standing water. may need kids or some form of drainage.


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.