Acknowledged by: Attleboro, MA

Missed trash pick up Acknowledged

69 Lonh Attleboro, MA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 80

Issue ID:

4506471

Submitted To:

City of Attleboro

Category:

Trash or Recycling Pickup

Viewed:

197 times

Neighborhood:

Attleboro

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Hello and thank you for listening to our concern. We noticed our trash wasn't picked up today. We did put it out next to our recycle bin.
Will there be another pick up for us?
Thank you very much.

also asked...
Q. Trash or Recycling pickup missed?
A. Trash
Q. What day of the week is your normal pick-up scheduled?
A. Tuesday
Q. Is your Waste Management recycling toter broken?
A. No

4 Comments

  • Mayor’s Office (Verified Official)

  • Jennifer (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Health - Rubbish and Recycling (Verified Official)

  • Jennifer (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.