Other City Request Archived

Milk Street Fitchburg, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4506690

Submitted To:

Fitchburg, MA

Category:

Berm Repair

Viewed:

665 times

Neighborhood:

Fitchburg

Reported:

on

Tagged:

drain problem

Description

Milk Street in Fitchburg is having a problem with broken / torn apart curbs that are not only a ice or but a hazard to people and Postman that are walking by. There is a drain on the corner of milk and Seneca that is cracked and about to cave in, and there is a drain on Seneca that is already caved in with cones around it that have been like that for a couple months now. I was wondering who I could get in contact about this so that something could be done. Thank you

also asked...
Q. Issue:
A. Broken curb/caving storm drains
Q. Description
A. Milk Street in Fitchburg is having a problem with broken / torn apart curbs that are not only a ice or but a hazard to people and Postman that are walking by. There is a drain on the corner of milk and Seneca that is cracked and about to cave in, and there is a drain on Seneca that is already caved in with cones around it that have been like that for a couple months now. I was wondering who I could get in contact about this so that something could be done. Thank you

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.