Traffic Signal Timing Archived

1008-1010 W 28th St Minneapolis, MN 55408, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4507127

Submitted To:

Minneapolis 311

Category:

Traffic Signal Timing

Viewed:

1651 times

Neighborhood:

Lowry Hill East

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

284738

Description

the timing is not long enough for more than a few cars on 28th Street to get through a green light now that the bike lane is installed.

also asked...
Q. Enter intersection street names
A. 28th st
Q. Select the problem
A. Too Long
Q. If Other, describe
A. No Answer Given
Q. Date Observed (MM/DD/YY)
A. 5/29/18
Q. Time (Military time)
A. 08:45
Q. Direction of travel
A. East

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Acknowledged Minneapolis 311 (Verified Official)

  • JA (Registered User)

  • AlexBeck08 (Registered User)

  • Closed Minneapolis 311 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.