Acknowledged by: Treasure Island, FL

Drainage/Flooding Issue Acknowledged

225 104th Ave Treasure Island, FL 33706, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 840

Issue ID:

4508380

Submitted To:

Treasure Island, FL

Category:

Drainage/Flooding Issue

Viewed:

41 times

Neighborhood:

Treasure Island

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

2 days after the last rain and water will not drain. In addition, cars driving on rock filled area kick rocks onto sidewalk causing a hazard to bikers and walkers

also asked...
Q. What is the issue?
A. No drainage for water off rock-filled apron. Also rock hazard on sidewalk.
Q. Where is the issue located?
A. 225 104th Avenue, TI.

9 Comments

New Comment

I want to...