Trash Cans in Street Archived

Albany Avenue New Britain Ct Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4509393

Submitted To:

City of New Britain

Category:

Other

Viewed:

568 times

Neighborhood:

New Britain

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic, trash

Description

Residents place their full trash cans and recycle bins in the street for pickup resulting in decreased parking spaces and increased traffic hazards.


17 Comments

  • Dept. of Building and Health (Registered User)

  • MyNB (Registered User)

  • Dept. of Building and Health (Registered User)

  • NBPD (Verified Official)

  • MyNB (Registered User)

  • MyNB (Registered User)

  • NBPD (Verified Official)

  • MyNB (Registered User)

  • MyNB (Registered User)

  • Closed NBPW Admin. (Registered User)

  • Reopened MyNB (Registered User)

  • MyNB (Registered User)

  • MyNB (Registered User)

  • Mayor's Office (Verified Official)

  • MyNB (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged NBPD (Verified Official)

  • Closed NBPD (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.