Stormwater Issue/Flooding Archived

700 37th Ave N Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 245

Issue ID:

4510325

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Stormwater Issue

Viewed:

105 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

flood, drain problem

Duplicate of:

4487673

Description

Not draining and cement seems to have been dislodged in the recent heavy rains.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Broken catch basin lid
Q. Location of problem?
A. Corner of 37th Ave N & 7th St
Q. Does the issue involve a sewer (wastewater) line?
A. No

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 2 (Registered User)

  • CSR3 (Verified Official)

  • Stormwater 3 (Verified Official)

  • Stormwater 3 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.