Street Light Pole Down Archived

4001-4057 Parkinson St Detroit, MI 48210, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4511217

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Street Light Pole Down

Viewed:

42 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

street light

Description

There are a few poles on Parkinson that are leaning forward look like will fall eventually

also asked...
Q. Please note that this service request is for reporting downed street light poles. If your concern is regarding a street light lamp being out, please contact the Public Lighting Authority at (313) 324-8290.
A. No Answer Given
Q. Is the street light pole blocking access to the street, sidewalk, or blocking property access?
A. No
Q. Is the street light pole leaning against something or is it on the ground?
A. Leaning
Q. Is the street light pole made of metal or wood?
A. Wood
Q. How many street light poles are down?
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

I want to...