Sanitation Department Archived

3787 8th Ave South Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 17505

Issue ID:

4511235

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sanitation Department

Viewed:

160 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Someone dumped furniture in the alley behind this address. Kids were playing with it about an hour after the photo was taken. They had the chair in the middle of the alley, etc.

also asked...
Q. What issue is being reported?
A. Illegal dumping
Q. If this is a special item pick-up request, what items need to be picked up?
A. Furniture
Q. Is this a residential or commercial request?
A. Residential

Post a New Comment

21 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.