Acknowledged by: City of Houston

Remove Dead Animal from City Street or Curb Acknowledged

2600-2698 La Branch St Houston, TX 77004, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4511326

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Remove Dead Animal from City Street or Curb

Viewed:

308 times

Neighborhood:

Midtown

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

284965

Tagged:

tree, sidewalk, roadkill

Description

Bird (dead dove) on La Branch western sidewalk opposite Houston Press offices.

also asked...
Q. What is the location of the animal?
A. Curb
Q. What Type of Animal Is it?
A. Other Large Animal

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.