Illegal Dumping - debris, appliances, etc. Archived

3200–3204 Market St Oakland 94608, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 3995

Issue ID:

4511423

Submitted To:

City of Oakland

Category:

Illegal Dumping - debris, appliances, etc.

Viewed:

111 times

Neighborhood:

Hoover-Foster

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

816994

Tagged:

trash

Description

White woman driving a U-haul, Arizona license plate: AG40622 dumped furniture in front of empty lot at the corner of 32nd & Market. I asked what she was planning on doin with it, claimed someone would pick it up and drive off once I took a picture. No one picked it up.

also asked...
Q. Is this illegal dumping related to a homeless encampment?
A. NO
Q. Are there mattresses?
A. NO
Q. Are there appliances?
A. NO
Q. Are there tires?
A. NO
Q. Are there additional materials?
A. furniture and small loose trash
Q. Are the dumped materials in the middle of the roadway BLOCKING through traffic in a traffic lane?
A. NO
Q. Are the dumped materials located on public or private property?
A. Private

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • dg510 (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.