Rat infestation Archived

6 Andrews St Gloucester, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 43250

Issue ID:

4511514

Submitted To:

Gloucester, MA

Category:

Animal Issues

Viewed:

141 times

Neighborhood:

Gloucester

Reported:

on

Tagged:

rodents

Description

I saw at least 10 rats in my yard today. I live near the Lanes Cove Wall reconstruction. Apparently the heavy equipment has displaced the rat population, and the rats have moved into the surrounding residential areas.

also asked...
Q. What type/size animal?
A. Small (cat, raccoon, squirrel, woodchuck, etc)
Q. Where is the animal located?
A. Private Property
Q. Is it a dead animal?
A. no

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.