Acknowledged by: City of New Haven

Sidewalk and Lawn Damaged Acknowledged

139 Alston Ave. New Haven, CT Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1593305

Issue ID:

451253

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Sidewalks and Curb damage

Viewed:

2397 times

Neighborhood:

Westville

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, sidewalk

Description

Sidewalk and lawn were damaged in the course of removing a large city maple tree. Need sidewalk inspected and lawn redone.


2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.