Acknowledged by: City of Salem

Other - City Issues Acknowledged

29 Hancock St Salem 01970, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4512863

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Other - City Issues

Viewed:

402 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs

Description

Illegal Handicap Parking
There’s a small black pickup truck constantly parking at the handicap sign without placard displayed. If that spot isn’t going to be used/needed by someone who is handicap, can it be removed as a handicap spot? Parking on this street is tight enough and the sign is very poorly placed.


Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • Mayor's Office (Verified Official)

  • Assistant Director - Traffic and Parking (Verified Official)

  • Mayor's Office (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Assistant Director - Traffic and Parking (Verified Official)

  • Mayor's Office (Verified Official)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.