Rats/Vermin Archived

173 Walnut Street Chelsea, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4513318

Submitted To:

Chelsea, MA

Category:

Rats/Vermin

Viewed:

49 times

Neighborhood:

Chelsea

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, bridge, rodents

Description

The area between private residence from 173-205 Walnut Street and the Route 1 bridge has a lot of rats that come onto the property. The fence is in horrible condition and they crawl through. The rats get into the trash, walk around on the driveways and in the backyard areas, and are a health hazard to the private residences. I'm sure they are nested underneath many of the homes or porches, and this needs to be addresses ASAP.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.