Acknowledged by: City of Detroit

Traffic Signal Issue Acknowledged

7 Mile & Greenfield Detroit, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4513577

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Other - Not within City jurisdiction

Viewed:

842 times

Reported:

on

Description

Traffic Signal has been flashing Red since Wednesday, 5/30/18

also asked...
Q. Is the issue related to a traffic signal or a street light?
A. Traffic Signal
Q. Please provide intersection name.
A. Seven Mile & Greenfield
Q. What is the nature of the problem?
A. Signals flashing in all directions
Q. If you selected "Other", please provide more detail as to the nature of the problem.
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.