Streets and Sidewalks Open

Hillside Ave Holyoke, MA 01040, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4513591

Submitted To:

City of Holyoke

Category:

Non-emergency Policing Issues

Viewed:

260 times

Neighborhood:

Holyoke

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Speed bumps and/or more stop signs NEEDED on Hillside Ave between Woods Ave and Cherry St.

Speed limit is routinely ignored at all hours of the day. Residents and pedestrians on this street are frequently at risk, particularly the families with children. (Additionally, there are several families w/special needs children.)

A vehicular tragedy will most certainly occur on this street if measures of some kind are not taken.


Post a New Comment

11 Comments

  • BOH Admin2 (Registered User)

  • WorkingTaxPayer (Registered User)

  • Steve E V (Registered User)

  • Dennis (Registered User)

  • Steve E V (Registered User)

  • Steve E V (Registered User)

  • Steve E V (Registered User)

  • Steve E V (Registered User)

  • DPW Admin (Verified Official)

  • Holyoke, MA (Verified Official)

  • Steve E V (Registered User)

New Comment

I want to...