Acknowledged by: Richmond, VA

Traffic light Acknowledged

1148-1198 Overbrook Road Richmond, Virginia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4514133

Submitted To:

City of Richmond

Category:

Traffic light

Viewed:

202 times

Neighborhood:

Virginia Union

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

285120

Description

Heading southbound on Brook Rd. at the intersection with Overbrook Rd., the left turn light often fails to turn green. It remains red as the other lights at the intersection repeatedly cycle through green and red. As a result, vehicles are forced to either turn left on red or exit the left turn lane and proceed further south on Brook Rd. to take an alternate route.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged RVA: Customer campaigner (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.