Street Signs Archived

1520-1530 Commerce Dr Decatur, GA 30030, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 4090

Issue ID:

4514381

Submitted To:

City of Decatur

Category:

Street Signs

Viewed:

58 times

Neighborhood:

Decatur

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, crosswalk

Description

The side street between the Artisan and Alexan needs no parking signs. Many folks have reported this hazard on a two way street. Today there is a car parked in the crosswalk and covering the handicap curb cut.


Post a New Comment

11 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.