City Code Violation         Archived

200 Park Bridge Lane Roswell, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4514430

Submitted To:

Roswell, Georgia

Category:

City Code Violation        

Viewed:

25 times

Neighborhood:

Roswell

Reported:

on

Tagged:

blocked

Description

The grass and yard has not been mowed, trimmed or maintained in weeks. In parts of the lawn the grass and weeds are taller than waist high. In addition there are several weeds growing on both the lawn and along the mailbox that are obstructing the pedestrian passage on the sidewalk. The individual that occupies 200 Park Bridge Lane, Roswell 30075 also frequently will intentionally dump debris including grass clippings, leaves and mulch along the sidewalk in front of her house to obstruct pedestrian foot traffic.

also asked...
Q. Please select from the options below:
A. Tall Grass

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.