Acknowledged by: City of Houston

Nuisance On Property - Abandoned car Acknowledged

1204 Mathews St Houston, Texas Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4515062

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Nuisance On Property

Viewed:

178 times

Neighborhood:

Montrose

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

285154

Description

Vehicle abandoned for >3 weeks. Saw owner trying to start car unsuccessfully on 1st day, a few days later had hood up but still unable to start. When parked had authorized agent tag 12986K8 , but has since been removed. Black Toyota Camry Solara convertible mid-2000s.

also asked...
Q. What violation would you like to report?
A. Trash/rubbish
Q. Is the Violation near any of the following?
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.