Missed Trash Pick-up Archived

214 Iranistan Avenue Bridgeport, CT Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4515245

Submitted To:

City of Bridgeport

Category:

Missed Trash Pick-up

Viewed:

21 times

Neighborhood:

Bridgeport

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Elderly man called very upset as his trash was missed this morning, asked that you please pick it up immediately..

also asked...
Q. What day is your normal pickup day?
A. Friday

1 Comment

Comments are closed for archived issues.