Private Property Issue Archived

172 Mansfield St New Haven 06511 United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4515553

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Private Property Issue

Viewed:

1023 times

Neighborhood:

Dixwell

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, sidewalk

Description

This sidewalk area is unkempt and difficult to pass. Leaves and debris cover most of the sidewalk (leftover from the fall) and the bushes extend out into the sidewalk making it difficult to pass. The section is on the side of a corner lot and is not well cared for by the owner.

also asked...
Q. Is the problem blight (trash, etc) outside, or is it a problem with the building (illegal use, housing code violation, etc)?
A. Outside Blight

11 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.